Proof of

Consent

This document was generated to show efforts made to comply with
privacy legislation. This document will contain the Cookie Policy and the
cookie consent settings to proof consent for the time and region specified
below. For more information about this document, please go to https://complianz.io/consent.

 

This Cookie Policy was last updated
on January 16, 2022 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of
the European Economic Area.

 

1.  Introduction

 
 


Our website, https://www.grasmaaiersvergelijken.nl (hereinafter:
“the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for
convenience all technologies are referred to as “cookies”). Cookies
are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we
inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

 

2.  What are cookies?

 
 


A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this
website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or
another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers
or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

 

3.  What are scripts?

 
 


A script is a piece of program code that is used to make our website
function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on
your device.

 

4.  What is a web beacon?

 
 


A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or
image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do
this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

 

5.  Cookies

 
 


 

5.1 Technical or functional cookies

 

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly
and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we
make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to
repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for
example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may
place these cookies without your consent.

 

 

5.2 Statistics cookies

 

Because
statistics are being tracked anonymously, no permission is asked to place
statistics cookies.

 

5.3 Advertising cookies

 

On this website we use advertising cookies, enabling us to gain
insights into the campaign results. This happens based on a profile we create
based on your behavior on https://www.grasmaaiersvergelijken.nl. With these
cookies you, as website visitor, are linked to a unique ID but these cookies
will not profile your behavior and interests to serve personalized ads.

 

5.4 Marketing/Tracking cookies

 

Marketing/Tracking cookies are cookies or any other form of local
storage, used to create user profiles to display advertising or to track the
user on this website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.

 

Because these
cookies are marked as tracking cookies, we ask your permission to place these.

 

5.5 Social media buttons

 

On our website we have included buttons for Facebook, Twitter,
LinkedIn, WhatsApp and Instagram to promote webpages (e.g. “like”, “pin”) or
share (e.g. “tweet”) on social networks like Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn,
WhatsApp and Instagram. These buttons work using pieces of code coming from
Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp and Instagram themselves. This code
places cookies. These social media buttons also can store and process certain
information, so a personalized advertisement can be shown to you.

 

Please read the privacy statement of these social networks (which
can change regularly) to read what they do with your (personal) data which they
process using these cookies. The data that is retrieved is anonymized as much
as possible. Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp and Instagram are located in
the United States.

 

6.  Placed cookies

 
 


 

 

 

 

 

Functional

 

 

Name wc_cart_hash_* Expiration
session Function

Store items in shopping
cart

 

Name wc_fragments_* Expiration
persistent Function

 

PHP

Functional

Usage

We use PHP for website development. Read more

 

 

Sharing
data

This data is not shared with third parties.

 

 

 

 

 

Functional

 

 

Name exp* Expiration

 

Function

 

Provide functions across
pages

 

Elementor

Statistics (anonymous)

Usage

We use Elementor for content creation. Read more

 

 

Sharing
data

This data is not shared with third parties.

 

Statistics (anonymous)

Name elementor Expiration persistent Function

 

 

 

 

Store performed actions on
the website

 

YouTube

Marketing/Tracking, Functional

Usage

We use YouTube for video display. Read more

 

 

Sharing
data

For more information, please read the YouTube Privacy Statement.

 

Marketing/Tracking

 

 

Name

 

GPS

 

Expiration session Function

Store location data

 

Name

 

YSC

 

Expiration

 

session

 

 

 

Function

 

Store and track
interaction

 

Name

 

PREF

 

Expiration 8 months Function

Store user preferences

 

 

Functional

 

 

Name

 

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

 

Expiration 6 months Function

Provide bandwidth
estimations

 

Facebook

Marketing/Tracking, Functional

Usage

We use Facebook for display of recent social posts and/or social
share buttons.
Read more

 

 

 

 

Sharing
data

For more information, please read the Facebook Privacy Statement.

 

Marketing/Tracking

 

 

Name

 

_fbc Expiration 2 years Function

Store last visit

 

Name fbm* Expiration 1 year Function

Store account details

 

Name

 

xs

 

 

 

Expiration 3 months Function

Store a unique session ID

 

Name

 

fr Expiration 3 months Function

Provide ad delivery or
retargeting

 

Name

 

act Expiration 90 days Function

Store logged in users

 

Name

 

_fbp

 

 

 

 

 

Expiration 3 months Function

Store and track visits
across websites

 

Name

 

datr Expiration 2 years Function

Provide fraud prevention

 

Name c_user Expiration 30 days Function

Store a unique user ID

 

Name

 

sb

 

 

 

 

Expiration 2 years Function

Store browser details

 

Name

 

*_fbm_ Expiration 1 year Function

Store account details

 

 

Functional

 

 

Name

 

wd Expiration 1 week Function

Read screen resolution

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

csm Expiration 90 days Function

Provide fraud prevention

 

Name actppresence Expiration session Function

Store and track if the
browser tab is active

 

Twitter

Functional, Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Twitter for display of recent social posts and/or social
share buttons.
Read more

 

 

Sharing
data

For more information, please read the Twitter Privacy Statement.

 

 

 

 

Functional

 

 

Name local_storage_support_test Expiration

persistent

 

Function

 

Provide load balancing
functionality

 

 

Marketing/Tracking

 

 

Name metrics_token Expiration persistent Function

Store if the user has seen
embedded content

 

LinkedIn

Marketing/Tracking, Functional

Usage

We use LinkedIn for display of recent social posts and/or social
share buttons.
Read more

 

 

 

Sharing data

For more information, please read the LinkedIn Privacy Statement.

 

Marketing/Tracking

 

 

Name bcookie Expiration 2 years Function

Store browser details

 

Name

 

li-oatml Expiration 1 month Function

Provide ad delivery or
retargeting

Name li_sugr Expiration

 

 

 

 

 

3 months

 

Function

 

Store browser details Name UserMatchHistory Expiration

30 days

 

Function

 

Provide ad delivery or
retargeting

 

Name

 

lidc Expiration 1 day Function

Store performed actions on
the website

 

Name

 

bscookie

 

 

 

Expiration 2 years Function

Store performed actions on
the website

 

Name

 

X-LI-IDC

 

Expiration session Function

Provide functions across
pages

 

 

Functional

 

 

Name BizographicsOptOut Expiration

10 years

 

Function

 

Store privacy preferences

 

 

 

Name linkedin_oauth_ Expiration
session Function

Provide functions across
pages

 

WhatsApp

Functional

Usage

We use WhatsApp for chat support. Read more

 

 

Sharing
data

For more information, please read the WhatsApp Privacy Statement.

 

Functional

 

 

Name wa_lang_pref Expiration 6 days Function

Store language settings

 

 

 

 

 

Name wa_ul Expiration session Function

Provide access

 

Instagram

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Instagram for display of recent social posts and/or social
share buttons.
Read more

 

 

Sharing
data

For more information, please read the Instagram Privacy Statement.

 

Marketing/Tracking

 

 

Name actppresence Expiration

1 year

 

Function

 

Store ad display frequency

 

 

7.  Consent

 
 


When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a
pop-up with an explanation about cookies. As soon as you click on
“Voorkeuren”, you consent to us using the categories of cookies and
plug-ins you selected in the pop-up, as described in this Cookie Policy. You
can disable the use of cookies via your browser, but please note that our
website may no longer work properly.

 

7.1 Manage your consent settings

 

 

 

8.  Your rights with respect to personal data

 
 


You have the
following rights with respect to your personal data:

 

You have the right to
know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it
will be retained for.

Right of access: You
have the right to access your personal data that is known to us. Right to
rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or
blocked your personal data whenever you wish.

If you give us your
consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to
have your personal data deleted.

Right to transfer
your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the
controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.

Right to object: you
may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there
are justified grounds for processing.

 

 

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the
contact details at the bottom of this Cookie Policy. If you have a complaint
about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also
have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Data
Protection Authority).

 

9.  Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

 
 


You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually
delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed.
Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you
receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about
these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your
browser.

 

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies
are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed
again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

 

 

 

For questions and/or comments about our Cookie Policy and this
statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

 

Affiliads Derckxweg 9 Netherlands

Website: https://www.grasmaaiersvergelijken.nl Email: affiliadsmarketing@gmail.com

 

This Cookie
Policy was synchronized with cookiedatabase.org on January 16, 2022

 

 

  1. Je rechten met betrekking tot persoonsgegevens

Je hebt de volgende rechten met betrekking tot je persoonsgegevens:

 

Je hebt het recht om te weten waarom je persoonsgegevens nodig zijn, wat ermee gebeurt en hoe lang deze worden bewaard.

Recht op inzage: je kunt een verzoek indienen om inzage in de gegevens die we van je verwerken.

Recht op rectificatie en aanvulling: je hebt het recht om je persoonlijke gegevens aan te vullen, te corrigeren, te verwijderen of te blokkeren wanneer je maar wilt.

Als je ons toestemming geeft om je gegevens te verwerken, heb je het recht om die toestemming in te trekken en je persoonlijke gegevens te laten verwijderen.

Recht op dataportabiliteit: u hebt het recht om al uw persoonlijke gegevens op te vragen bij de Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke en deze in zijn geheel over te dragen aan een andere Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke.

Recht op bezwaar: u kunt bezwaar maken tegen de verwerking van uw gegevens. Wij komen hieraan tegemoet, tenzij er gegronde redenen voor verwerking zijn.

 

Om deze rechten uit te kunnen oefenen, kun je contact met ons opnemen. Zie hiervoor de contactinformatie onder aan deze Cookieverklaring. Heb je een klacht over hoe we met je gegevens omgaan, dan horen wij dit graag, maar je hebt ook het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de toezichthouder (de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens).

 

  1. Cookies in- / uitschakelen en verwijderen

Via je internetbrowser kun je cookies automatisch of handmatig verwijderen. Je kunt ook aangeven dat bepaalde cookies niet geplaatst mogen worden. Een andere mogelijkheid is dat je je internetbrowser zodanig instelt dat je een bericht ontvangt als er een cookie wordt geplaatst. Meer informatie over deze mogelijkheden kun je vinden in de instructies van de Help-functie van je browser.

 

Let op: onze site werkt mogelijk niet optimaal als alle cookies zijn uitgeschakeld. Als je wel de cookies in je browser verwijdert, worden ze na je toestemming opnieuw geplaatst bij een nieuw bezoek aan onze sites.